16, Hartsbourne Drive, BH7 7JB
16 Hartsbourne Drive is a 92 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £457,500 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £457,500 5.6% 1.2% Jun 2019 £350,000 4.9% 3.2% Mar 2012 £247,000 4.9% 2.6% Apr 2000 £139,000 16.7% 14.9% Sep 1997 £92,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Hartsbourne Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,972 per square metre (£462 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,919 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £457,500 £4,973 £452,517 £4,919 Jun 2019 £350,000 £3,804 £418,259 £4,546 Mar 2012 £247,000 £2,685 £388,347 £4,221 Apr 2000 £139,000 £1,511 £498,421 £5,418 Sep 1997 £92,950 £1,010 £501,951 £5,456 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,517. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,240 per square metre (£373 and £486 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Hartsbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Hartsbourne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.