Property data
Sale history
£192,000 on Jan 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Low Lane.

Floorplan 92
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,047 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,106 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2024 £192,000 £3,048 £195,659 £3,106

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,180 per square metre (£209 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 92 Low Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 92 Low Lane.

Photos for 92 Low Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.