39, Willow Drive, WN8 8PJ
39 Willow Drive is a 82 m² terraced home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £118,500 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £118,500 4.6% 2.0% Nov 2000 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Willow Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,445 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,689 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £118,500 £1,445 £138,529 £1,689 Nov 2000 £42,000 £512 £158,941 £1,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Willow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Willow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.