73, Langton Lane, PR4 2FB
73 Langton Lane is a 65 m² terraced home in Kirkham. It sold for £188,500 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £188,500 6.3% 2.2% Dec 2018 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Langton Lane.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,900 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,108 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £188,500 £2,900 £201,998 £3,108 Dec 2018 £135,000 £2,077 £157,646 £2,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,860 per square metre (£181 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Langton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Langton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.