77, Addison Gardens, W14 0DT
77 Addison Gardens is a 305 m² terraced home in Kensington. It sold for £3,000,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £3,000,000 3.8% 1.0% Mar 2012 £1,900,050 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Addison Gardens.
- Internal area
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,836 per square metre (£914 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,248 per square metre (£859 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £3,000,000 £9,836 £2,820,719 £9,248 Mar 2012 £1,900,050 £6,230 £2,222,282 £7,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 305 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,820,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kensington are now selling for between £8,470 and £11,810 per square metre (£786 and £1,097 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 305 m², this implies a valuation between £2,583,000 and £3,602,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Addison Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Addison Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 2025/01263/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 77 Addison Gardens London
- Description:
- Replacement of existing single glazed timber framed windows with new double glazed timber framed windows at the front elevation.
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 2013/04671/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 77 Addison Gardens Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition; excavation of the rear and part of front garden to form lightwells in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement.
- Planning ref:
- December 2013 2013/04673/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 77 Addison Gardens Londo