85, Horbury Drive, BL8 2PS
85 Horbury Drive is a 95 m² terraced home in Bury. It sold for £179,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £179,000 6.1% 2.1% Aug 2018 £127,000 3.4% 1.3% Dec 2009 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Horbury Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,884 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,011 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £179,000 £1,884 £191,010 £2,011 Aug 2018 £127,000 £1,337 £181,321 £1,909 Dec 2009 £95,000 £1,000 £165,683 £1,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,430 per square metre (£189 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Horbury Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/12/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Horbury Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: