Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2024 £165,000 3.2% -0.8%
Mar 2024 £165,000 na na
Dec 2018 £139,950 10.9% 9.1%
Apr 2012 £70,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Lord Street.

Floorplan 103
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,633 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,897 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £165,000 £1,634 £191,564 £1,897
Mar 2024 £165,000 £1,634 £191,564 £1,897
Dec 2018 £139,950 £1,386 £227,922 £2,257
Apr 2012 £70,000 £693 £136,349 £1,350

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,564. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hindley are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,590 per square metre (£130 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 103 Lord Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Lord Street.

Photos for 103 Lord Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: