Bramleys, Shebdon Road, ST20 0PT
Bramleys Shebdon Road is a 119 m² property in Gnosall. It sold for £651,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£651,000 on May 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,470 per square metre (£508 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,802 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £651,000 £5,471 £690,395 £5,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £690,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gnosall are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,400 per square metre (£236 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 17,086 square metres (183,912 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 25/40360/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Bramleys Shebdon Road Shebdon Stafford Staffordshire
- Description:
- Private use of equine sand arena, hard standing path for winter access, levelling of equine paddocks (retrospective application)
- Summary:
- 01 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.