132, Polperro Way, NG15 6JW
132 Polperro Way is a 61 m² terraced home in Hucknall. It sold for £115,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £115,000 * 3.6% 1.0% Mar 2002 £51,950 12.1% 10.6% Mar 1999 £37,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 132, Polperro Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,801 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £115,000 £1,885 £109,844 £1,801 Mar 2002 £51,950 £852 £172,757 £2,832 Mar 1999 £37,000 £607 £166,347 £2,727 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT50932
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 132 Polperro Way, Hucknall
- Owner
-
POLPERRO WAY LTD
(Company reference number: 14144572)
Proprietor address: 109B High Street, Hemel Hempstead HP1 3AH
Price paid on title: £115,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Jun 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 132 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 132 Polperro Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990