Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 May 2024 3.0% -0.8% £265,287
£209,995 Aug 2018 na na £259,118
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,521 per sqm (£327 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £3,190 and £3,900 per square metre (£296 and £362 per square foot) . See the analysis of Droitwich WR9-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £226,000 and £277,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Droitwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Goldcrest Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Goldcrest Way.

Photos for 6 Goldcrest Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.