16, Flaggoners Close, HR7 4TZ
16 Flaggoners Close is a 54 m² terraced home in Bromyard. It sold for £165,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £165,000 1.9% -4.3% Sep 2021 £158,000 4.0% 2.1% Jul 2015 £124,000 -3.0% -3.1% Aug 2014 £127,500 11.4% 9.8% Aug 2013 £114,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Flaggoners Close.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,123 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £165,000 £3,056 £168,666 £3,123 Sep 2021 £158,000 £2,926 £179,127 £3,317 Jul 2015 £124,000 £2,296 £178,128 £3,299 Aug 2014 £127,500 £2,361 £188,011 £3,482 Aug 2013 £114,000 £2,111 £174,474 £3,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromyard are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,470 per square metre (£228 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Flaggoners Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 16 Flaggoners Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: