45 Royal View, Victoria Bridge Road, BA2 3GG
45 Royal View Victoria Bridge Road is a 135 m² flat in Bath. It sold for £1,250,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £1,250,000 3.1% -0.7% Oct 2017 £1,025,000 na na - Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,259 per square metre (£860 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,680 per square metre (£806 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £1,250,000 £9,259 £1,171,785 £8,680 Oct 2017 £1,025,000 £7,593 £911,177 £6,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,171,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,290 per square metre (£391 and £491 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £568,000 and £714,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 12 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.