4, Lewin Road, SW14 8DR
4 Lewin Road is a 109 m² terraced home in Mortlake. It sold for £850,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £850,000 0.6% -5.6% Jan 2022 £840,000 7.0% 4.9% Feb 1999 £177,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Lewin Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,798 per square metre (£724 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,066 per square metre (£749 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £850,000 £7,798 £879,226 £8,066 Jan 2022 £840,000 £7,706 £856,780 £7,860 Feb 1999 £177,000 £1,624 £936,161 £8,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £879,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £845,000 and £1,122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Lewin Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Lewin Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 03 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: