48, Rudloe Road, SW12 0DS
48 Rudloe Road is a 177 m² terraced home in Clapham South. It sold for £1,745,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £1,745,000 6.2% 2.7% Sep 2016 £1,115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Rudloe Road.
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,858 per square metre (£916 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,828 per square metre (£913 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £1,745,000 £9,859 £1,739,585 £9,828 Sep 2016 £1,115,000 £6,299 £1,100,319 £6,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,739,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham South are now selling for between £7,600 and £9,840 per square metre (£706 and £914 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £1,345,000 and £1,742,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Rudloe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Rudloe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 17/01249/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 48 Rudloe Road Londo
- Description:
- Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development (Proposed) with respect to erection of a rear dormer and rear roof extension above the rear projection.
- Planning ref:
- February 2017 16/06877/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 48 Rudloe Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear ground floor side-infill extension together with the enlargement and installation of patio doors on the back wall of the rear return.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: