Flat C 133, Stapleton Hall Road, N4 4RB
Flat C 133 Stapleton Hall Road is a 64 m² flat in Crouch Hill. It sold for £550,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £550,000 1.9% -2.2% Jan 2019 £500,000 5.6% 4.1% Oct 2013 £375,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,593 per square metre (£798 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,616 per square metre (£800 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £550,000 £8,594 £551,440 £8,616 Jan 2019 £500,000 £7,812 £592,636 £9,260 Oct 2013 £375,000 £5,859 £449,373 £7,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £551,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crouch Hill are now selling for between £7,490 and £9,610 per square metre (£695 and £892 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £479,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 04 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: