57, Arundel Drive, NG19 6AP
57 Arundel Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Mansfield. It sold for £110,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £110,000 * 4.2% 1.6% May 2003 £46,950 15.3% 13.6% Mar 1999 £26,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Arundel Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,375 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,458 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £110,000 £1,375 £116,636 £1,458 May 2003 £46,950 £587 £138,454 £1,731 Mar 1999 £26,000 £325 £115,452 £1,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,500 per square metre (£157 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT81146
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 57 Arundel Drive, Mansfield
- Owner
-
BUNNO SERVICES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13099404)
Proprietor address: 21 Upminster Road South, Rainham, RM13 9YS
Price paid on title: £110,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Feb 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Arundel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Arundel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.