Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2024 £550,000 9.9% 5.3%
Aug 2019 £350,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Lyndhurst Road.

Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,741 per square metre (£440 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,517 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £550,000 £4,741 £524,000 £4,517
Aug 2019 £350,000 £3,017 £431,892 £3,723

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £524,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,290 per square metre (£391 and £491 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Lyndhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Lyndhurst Road.

Photos for 45 Lyndhurst Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.