6, Claridge Close, LU7 4TW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 May 2024 3.6% 0.9% £275,007 £137,000 Oct 2003 na na £214,869 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,089 per sqm (£473 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,510 per square metre (£319 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leighton Buzzard LU7-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Claridge Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Claridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Claridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.