27a, Dancer Road, TW9 4LD
27a Dancer Road is a 74 m² flat in Kew Gardens. It sold for £625,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £625,000 1.5% -1.5% Nov 2014 £543,000 17.2% 14.5% Aug 2010 £275,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27a, Dancer Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,445 per square metre (£785 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,889 per square metre (£826 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £625,000 £8,446 £657,797 £8,889 Nov 2014 £543,000 £7,338 £577,738 £7,807 Aug 2010 £275,450 £3,722 £420,135 £5,678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £657,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kew Gardens are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,360 per square metre (£663 and £869 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £528,000 and £693,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27a Dancer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2014. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27a Dancer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None