Flat 60 3, Cornell Square, SW8 2ER
Flat 60 3 Cornell Square is a 53 m² flat in Nine Elms. It sold for £400,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £400,000 3.7% 0.9% Aug 2010 £242,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 60 3, Cornell Square.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,547 per square metre (£701 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,364 per square metre (£684 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £400,000 £7,547 £390,304 £7,364 Aug 2010 £242,000 £4,566 £286,111 £5,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £6,730 and £9,440 per square metre (£625 and £877 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 60 3 Cornell Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for Flat 60 3 Cornell Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: