Property data
Sale history
£217,000 on Jun 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Baseball Drive.

Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,607 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,736 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £217,000 £1,607 £234,352 £1,736

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Derby are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,090 per square metre (£127 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Baseball Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Baseball Drive.

Photos for 65 Baseball Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
Comments: