14, Jackson Croft, CA10 3AU
14 Jackson Croft is a 110 m² detached home in Shap. It sold for £365,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £365,000 11.5% 4.8% Jul 2021 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Jackson Croft.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,318 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £365,000 £3,318 £378,053 £3,437 Jul 2021 £270,000 £2,455 £317,670 £2,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shap are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,030 per square metre (£184 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Jackson Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Jackson Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.