50a, Pinner Road, HA6 1BU
50a Pinner Road is a 72 m² flat in Northwood Hills. It sold for £330,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £330,000 2.2% -2.9% Apr 2022 £315,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50a, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,583 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,593 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £330,000 £4,583 £330,713 £4,593 Apr 2022 £315,000 £4,375 £302,810 £4,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50a Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 50a Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.