10, Larch Close, WF15 7QP
10 Larch Close is a 80 m² terraced home in Liversedge. It sold for £191,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £191,000 5.3% 0.8% Sep 2019 £150,000 10.7% 8.6% Mar 2018 £128,000 0.5% -0.9% Sep 2013 £125,000 0.2% -2.4% Nov 2004 £123,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Larch Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,387 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,550 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £191,000 £2,388 £203,998 £2,550 Sep 2019 £150,000 £1,875 £220,988 £2,762 Mar 2018 £128,000 £1,600 £204,879 £2,561 Sep 2013 £125,000 £1,562 £222,066 £2,776 Nov 2004 £123,000 £1,538 £245,531 £3,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liversedge are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,000 per square metre (£202 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Larch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Larch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.