35, Vimy Drive, DA1 5FJ
35 Vimy Drive is a 123 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £476,500 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £476,500 5.3% 2.5% Aug 2011 £249,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Vimy Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,873 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,126 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £476,500 £3,874 £507,554 £4,126 Aug 2011 £249,995 £2,032 £469,839 £3,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Vimy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Vimy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: