12, Butterfield Close, TS16 0EG
12 Butterfield Close is a 103 m² detached home in Eaglescliffe. It sold for £285,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £285,000 5.1% 1.7% Nov 2015 £187,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Butterfield Close.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,766 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,957 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £285,000 £2,767 £304,548 £2,957 Nov 2015 £187,000 £1,816 £250,392 £2,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaglescliffe are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,610 per square metre (£193 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 560 square metres (6,028 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Butterfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Butterfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.