11, Derry Street, ST4 3BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £112,500 Jun 2024 8.3% 2.1% £122,301 £87,500 Apr 2021 3.8% 1.7% £113,798 £45,000 Jul 2003 na na £153,534 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,461 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,730 per square metre (£96 and £160 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £80,000 and £133,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Derry Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Derry Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.