67, Hesters Way Road, GL51 0RD
67 Hesters Way Road is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Cheltenham. It sold for £318,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£318,000 on Feb 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Hesters Way Road.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,503 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £318,000 £2,338 £340,359 £2,503 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £529,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Hesters Way Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Hesters Way Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.