Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 May 2024 25.2% 21.5% £227,704
£190,000 Sep 2023 2.4% -0.3% £190,480
£119,000 Mar 2004 20.3% 18.7% £236,428
£53,500 Nov 1999 na na £211,812
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,238 per sqm (£487 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stonehouse GL10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £121,000 and £162,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Stonehouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Adelaide Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Adelaide Gardens.

Photos for 18 Adelaide Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.