112, Priory Road, NG2 5HX
112 Priory Road is a 173 m² detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £715,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £715,000 -5.7% -11.5% Sep 2021 £820,000 13.0% 11.0% Apr 2015 £372,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,132 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,102 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £715,000 £4,133 £709,701 £4,102 Sep 2021 £820,000 £4,740 £907,797 £5,247 Apr 2015 £372,500 £2,153 £531,307 £3,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £709,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £564,000 and £749,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 629 square metres (6,770 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 112 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.