79, Priory Road, NG2 5HX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£617,000 on Mar 2024 (est. today's value: £612,427)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,273 per sqm (£490 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Bridgford NG2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £381,000 and £507,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in West Bridgford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 511 square metres (5,500 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 79 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.