316, Over Lane, DE56 0HJ
316 Over Lane is a 120 m² detached home in Kilburn. It sold for £290,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £290,000 4.3% 1.5% Apr 2012 £174,000 0.3% -2.4% Aug 2005 £170,000 20.0% 18.1% Nov 1999 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 316, Over Lane.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,532 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £290,000 £2,417 £303,786 £2,532 Apr 2012 £174,000 £1,450 £297,446 £2,479 Aug 2005 £170,000 £1,417 £326,982 £2,725 Nov 1999 £60,000 £500 £255,715 £2,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilburn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,500 per square metre (£245 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 316 Over Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 316 Over Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: