37, Rye Road, SE15 3AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £799,000 Jun 2024 1.1% -2.3% £811,323 £727,000 Feb 2016 9.5% 7.2% £906,575 £338,500 Sep 2007 55.2% 52.2% £914,850 £225,000 Oct 2006 na na £642,464 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,864 per sqm (£916 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Nunhead are now selling for between £6,570 and £8,760 per square metre (£610 and £813 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nunhead SE15-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £532,000 and £710,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Nunhead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Rye Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Rye Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2011 10/AP/3147
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Rye Road London
- Description:
- Construction of dormer window extension to rear and two rooflights to front to facilitate loft conversion; providing additional residential accommodation.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.