80, Axminster Crescent, DA16 1HE
80 Axminster Crescent is a 86 m² terraced home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £185,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £185,000 -1.8% -4.5% Sep 2013 £225,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,204 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £185,000 £2,151 £189,543 £2,204 Sep 2013 £225,000 £2,616 £417,223 £4,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,760 per square metre (£453 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Axminster Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/12/2014. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2013) for 80 Axminster Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.