46, Field Lane, TW11 9AS
46 Field Lane is a 60 m² terraced home in Teddington. It sold for £690,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £690,000 3.1% 0.3% Dec 2013 £500,000 7.5% 4.8% Apr 2004 £250,000 5.7% 4.2% Oct 2000 £205,000 20.8% 18.9% Dec 1996 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Field Lane.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,500 per square metre (£1,068 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,799 per square metre (£1,096 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £690,000 £11,500 £707,939 £11,799 Dec 2013 £500,000 £8,333 £689,068 £11,484 Apr 2004 £250,000 £4,167 £658,688 £10,978 Oct 2000 £205,000 £3,417 £728,897 £12,148 Dec 1996 £100,000 £1,667 £727,873 £12,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £707,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Teddington are now selling for between £6,840 and £10,060 per square metre (£635 and £934 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.