95, Church Road, ST3 3BD
95 Church Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £265,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £265,000 5.1% 2.5% Jan 2001 £84,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Church Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,523 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,766 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £265,000 £2,524 £290,468 £2,766 Jan 2001 £84,950 £809 £343,991 £3,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,100 per square metre (£148 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Church Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.