83, Hoskins Lane, TS4 3GL
83 Hoskins Lane is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £155,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £155,000 1.1% -2.0% Apr 2015 £139,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Hoskins Lane.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,066 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,286 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £155,000 £2,067 £171,459 £2,286 Apr 2015 £139,950 £1,866 £193,269 £2,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,459. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Hoskins Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Hoskins Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.