12, Knightly Avenue, CB2 0AL
12 Knightly Avenue is a 71 m² flat in Cambridge. It sold for £430,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £430,000 -0.4% -3.9% Nov 2017 £440,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Knightly Avenue.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,056 per square metre (£563 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,326 per square metre (£588 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £430,000 £6,056 £449,176 £6,326 Nov 2017 £440,000 £6,197 £415,704 £5,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,180 per square metre (£503 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Knightly Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Knightly Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.