76, Collingwood Way, BL5 3TT
76 Collingwood Way is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Westhoughton. It sold for £228,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £228,000 3.6% 0.8% Nov 2006 £122,000 10.4% 8.3% Aug 2002 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Collingwood Way.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,562 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,783 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £228,000 £3,562 £242,094 £3,783 Nov 2006 £122,000 £1,906 £204,248 £3,191 Aug 2002 £79,950 £1,249 £279,607 £4,369 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,300 per square metre (£188 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Collingwood Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/09/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Collingwood Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.