11, Tweed Close, WA14 4UH
11 Tweed Close is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Altrincham. It sold for £370,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Tweed Close.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,362 per square metre (£498 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,392 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £370,000 £5,362 £372,030 £5,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Altrincham are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,310 per square metre (£360 and £493 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Tweed Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Tweed Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.