19, Oaks Lane, BL2 3BR
19 Oaks Lane is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £210,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Feb 2024
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,653 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £210,000 £1,654 £227,492 £1,791 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Oaks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 19 Oaks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 18086/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Oaks Lane Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY SIDE EXTENSION AND DORMER TOGETHER WITH INSTALLATION OF CAR PORT.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900