174, White's Way, SO30 2JZ
174 White's Way is a 111 m² terraced home in Hedge End. It sold for £335,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £335,000 3.4% 0.5% Jan 2014 £240,000 0.8% -1.2% Apr 2011 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 174, White's Way.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £335,000 £3,018 £339,435 £3,058 Jan 2014 £240,000 £2,162 £365,708 £3,295 Apr 2011 £235,000 £2,117 £309,483 £2,788 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,435. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hedge End are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,760 per square metre (£333 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 174 White's Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 174 White's Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: