86, Main Road, SO21 2JY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £542,500 May 2024 6.9% 2.9% £569,885 £360,000 Mar 2018 4.9% 2.9% £450,302 £147,000 Aug 1999 6.8% 5.1% £596,557 £127,500 Jun 1997 na na £640,494 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,651 per sqm (£525 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Otterbourne are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,540 per square metre (£401 and £514 per square foot) . See the analysis of Otterbourne SO21-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £415,000 and £532,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Otterbourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 86 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/01957/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 86 Main Road Hursley Winchester Hampshire
- Description:
- Rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900