4, The Ridgeway, MK45 1DH
4 The Ridgeway is a 101 m² terraced home in Flitwick. It sold for £343,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £343,000 3.8% 1.0% Aug 2006 £177,000 12.1% 10.1% Nov 1995 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, The Ridgeway.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,396 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,887 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £343,000 £3,396 £392,626 £3,887 Aug 2006 £177,000 £1,752 £354,277 £3,508 Nov 1995 £52,000 £515 £327,941 £3,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Flitwick are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,660 per square metre (£340 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 The Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 The Ridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.