33, Burns Way, LS23 6TA
33 Burns Way is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Boston Spa. It sold for £332,500 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £332,500 2.4% -0.4% Nov 2007 £223,000 10.2% 8.2% May 2002 £129,950 22.7% 19.9% Feb 2001 £101,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Burns Way.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,208 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,477 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £332,500 £4,209 £353,653 £4,477 Nov 2007 £223,000 £2,823 £379,105 £4,799 May 2002 £129,950 £1,645 £453,243 £5,737 Feb 2001 £101,500 £1,285 £432,513 £5,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 562 square metres (6,049 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Burns Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/01/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Burns Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 23/02831/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 33 Burns Way Clifford Wetherby
- Description:
- Alterations including conversion of attic to form habitable rooms; dormer window to rear
- Summary:
- 16 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: