79, Pentagon Way, LS22 6AU
79 Pentagon Way is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Wetherby. It sold for £489,995 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £489,995 3.9% -0.3% Jan 2019 £399,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Pentagon Way.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,858 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,104 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £489,995 £3,858 £521,168 £4,104 Jan 2019 £399,995 £3,150 £509,559 £4,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wetherby are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,570 per square metre (£305 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £580,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Pentagon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Pentagon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.