50, Sheridan Way, NG5 1QJ
50 Sheridan Way is a 43 m² flat in Nottingham. It sold for £130,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £130,000 3.7% 0.1% Jul 2016 £98,000 5.3% 4.7% Jun 2014 £88,000 -0.9% -3.2% Jun 2003 £96,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Sheridan Way.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,023 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £130,000 £3,023 £124,907 £2,905 Jul 2016 £98,000 £2,279 £134,908 £3,137 Jun 2014 £88,000 £2,047 £127,422 £2,963 Jun 2003 £96,995 £2,256 £166,107 £3,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,880 per square metre (£205 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Sheridan Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Sheridan Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: