Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£140,000 Jan 2024 3.0% 0.3% £160,579
£84,000 Dec 2006 na na £194,762
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,917 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Middleton are now selling for between £1,900 and £3,030 per square metre (£176 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middleton M24-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £139,000 and £221,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Middleton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Croftgates Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Croftgates Road.

Photos for 31 Croftgates Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: