49, Burrell Road, RG20 6QX
49 Burrell Road is a 76 m² detached home in Compton. It sold for £370,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Burrell Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,868 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,955 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £370,000 £4,868 £376,611 £4,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Compton are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,950 per square metre (£360 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Burrell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Burrell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.