53, Burrell Road, RG20 6QX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £420,000 May 2024 6.0% 0.1% £436,112 £345,000 Jan 2021 3.8% 2.2% £396,868 £250,000 Jun 2012 na na £432,584 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,719 per sqm (£438 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Compton are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,950 per square metre (£360 and £459 per square foot) . See the analysis of Compton RG20-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £345,000 and £441,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Compton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Burrell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Burrell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 05 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: